King v. W.T.F.
[…] "When the sufficiency of the evidence supporting an SPO is challenged on appeal, we view the evidence and all reasonable inferences that may be drawn from it in the light most favorable to the trial court's disposition and assess whether, when so viewed, the record is legally sufficient to permit that outcome." Van Hoesen v. Williams, 271 Or.App. 466, 467, 351 P.3d 808 (2015)

. We review the trial court's factual findings for "any evidence" and its legal conclusions for errors of law. Id.

ORS 30.866(1)

, Oregon's civil stalking statute, provides:

"(1) A person may bring a civil action in a circuit court for a court's stalking protective order or for damages, or both, against a person if:
"(a) The person intentionally, knowingly or recklessly engages in repeated and unwanted contact with the other person or a member of that person's immediate family or household thereby alarming or coercing the other person;