Kitzel v. Tunnell Gov't Servs.
[…] Worldwide Aircraft Servs., Inc. v. Anthem Ins. Companies, Inc., No. 8:21-cv-456-CEH-AAS, 2023 WL 1069811, at *2 (M.D. Fla. Jan. 27, 2023) (citing Delong Equip. Co. v. Wash. Mills Abrasive Co., 840 F.2d 843, 845 (11th Cir. 1988)). “While a court accepts all allegations of the complaint as true for purposes of a motion to dismiss, where venue allegations are contradicted by a defendant's affidavit, the court may examine facts outside of the complaint to determine whether venue is proper.” Id. at *3.

B. Section 1404(a)

“For the convenience of parties and witnesses, in the interest of justice, a district court may transfer any civil action to any other district or division where it might have been brought or to any district or division to which all parties have consented.” 28 U.S.C. § 1404(a).