Kohler v. Jackson Cnty.
[…] Petitioner argues in their fourth assignment of error that the county's decision exceeded the county's jurisdiction because the decision does not ensure that the applicable criteria in the LDO are met. Petitioner argues in their fifth assignment of error that they were denied their right to participate in the review of the site plan that will ultimately be implemented.

ORS 197.835(16) provides, "[LUBA] may decide cases before it by means of memorandum decisions and shall prepare full opinions only in such cases as it deems proper." We do not believe a full opinion is proper in this case. We addressed the same assignments of error as applied to similar facts in Kohler v.