Kolski v. Watkins, 75-3013
[…] AFFIRMED.

1 Compare with Florida Statute 856.021, a recent amendment of the Florida penal code, which essentially adopts the ALI Model Penal Code. Section 856.021 provides:

"(1) It is unlawful for any person to loiter or prowl in a place, at a time or in a manner not usual for law-abiding individuals, under circumstances that warrant a justifiable and reasonable alarm or immediate concern for the safety of...

To continue reading

Request your trial
59 cases
  • Davis v. Muellar
    • United States
    • U.S. Court of Appeals — Eighth Circuit
    • 3 Abril 1981
    ...91 S.Ct. at 750. The same policy has been applied to federal habeas corpus relief from a state criminal trial. E. g., Kolski v.