L.P.P.R., Inc. v. Keller Crescent Corp., CIVIL ACTION NO. 10-2872
[…] Cohen v. Formula Plus, Inc., 750 F. Supp. 2d 495, 502 (D. Del. 2010) (citing Interim Healthcare, Inc. v. Spherion Corp., 884 A.2d 513, 556 (Del. Super. Ct. 2005)) (internal quotation marks and alteration omitted); see also Del. Code. Ann., tit. 6, § 2-202 ("Terms with respect to which the confirmatory memoranda of the parties agree or which are otherwise set forth in a writing intended by the parties as a final expression of their agreement with respect to such terms as are included therein may not be contradicted by evidence of any prior agreement or of a contemporaneous oral agreement but may be explained or supplemented . . . by course of performance, course of dealing, or usage of trade."). When writings are unambiguous, Delaware courts construe them as written, and "give language which is clear, simple, and unambiguous the force and effect required." Hibbert v.