Law Sch. Admission Council, Inc. v. State
[…] (28 C.F.R. § 36.309(b)(1)(i).) The testing entity must also ensure, among other things, that "[a]ny request for documentation, if such documentation is required, is reasonable and limited to the need for the modification, accommodation, or auxiliary aid or service requested," and that "the entity gives considerable weight to documentation of past modifications, accommodations, or auxiliary aids or services received in similar testing situations." (28 C.F.R. § 36.309(b)(1)(iv), (v).) The regulations also provide: "Required modifications to an examination may include changes in the length of time permitted for completion of the examination and adaptation of the manner in which the examination is given." (28 C.F.R. § 36.309(b)(2).)

LSAC's Accommodations Procedures