Laylah K., In re
[…] They also contend the terms infringe on their constitutional rights of speech and association and prohibit lawful conduct.

In Lent, the Supreme Court determined "[a] condition of probation will not be held invalid unless it '(1) has no relationship to the crime of which the offender was convicted, (2) relates to conduct which is not in itself criminal, and (3) requires or forbids conduct which is not reasonably related to future criminality....' [Citation; fn. omitted.]" (Id. at p. 486, 124 Cal.Rptr. 905, 541 P.2d 545.) Under Welfare and Institutions Code section 730, when a minor is adjudged a ward of the court on a delinquency petition, the court "may impose and require any and all reasonable conditions that it may determine fitting and proper to the end that justice may be done and the reformation and rehabilitation of the ward enhanced." This provision has been broadly interpreted.