Lichtenstein v. Hargett
[…] No. 39, "MPRI amended complaint"), as well as a motion for a preliminary injunction (Case No. 374, Doc. No. 40, "MPRI motion") and a memorandum in support of the MPRI motion (Case No. 374, Doc. No. 43).

As they had in the Prayer for Relief in the MPRI original complaint (and MPRI amended complaint), MPRI plaintiffs requested in the MPRI motion preliminary injunctive relief with respect to, in pertinent part, Tenn. Code Ann. § 2-6-202(c)(4), which provides "A person who is not an employee of an election commission commits a Class A misdemeanor if such person gives an unsolicited request for application for absentee ballot to any person." The MPRI plaintiffs have not challenged, or sought any relief with respect to, the Law. Notably (and obviously), Tenn.