Llc v. Doody Iii., No. 30977.
[…] [Internal quotation marks omitted.] ), cert. denied, 297 Conn. 907, 995 A.2d 639 (2010).

2 Prior to the present action, the defendant appealed to this court from the judgment of dissolution, of the Superior Court, denying his motion for modification of alimony and child support, which was affirmed. See Doody v. Doody, 99 Conn.App. 512, 914 A.2d 1058 (2007). The defendant was not represented by the plaintiff in that case.

3 General Statutes § 52-549n provides: “In accordance with the provisions of section 51-14, the judges of the Superior Court may make such rules as they deem necessary to provide a procedure in accordance with which the court, in its discretion,...

To continue reading

Request your trial
6 cases
  • State v. Sherman
    • United States
    • Connecticut Court of Appeals
    • March 22, 2011
    ...authority or provide any analysis of this claim, we decline to afford it consideration. See, e.g., O'Connell, Flaherty & Attmore, LLC v.