Love v. Thomas
[…] The expedited hearing must commence within five days after a registrant requests one, unless otherwise agreed. No one other than registrants may participate in this expedited hearing.

If an emergency suspension order is issued, the registrants must request an expedited hearing within five days after they receive notice of the suspension. Any person adversely effected by the emergency suspension may file briefs with the EPA. Anyone who files a brief is a party, and may obtain judicial review.

Judicial Review

7 U.S.C. § 136d(c)(4) provides that "a final order on the question of suspension following a hearing shall be reviewable in accordance with section 136n of this title ..." 7 U.S.C. § 136n provides for review by a Court of Appeals.

However, if an emergency suspension is ordered before an expedited hearing, that order is subject to immediate review in a district court.