Lowe v. Com., Record No. 0080-00-3.
[…] Black's Law Dictionary 1062-63 (5th ed. 1979) (emphasis added), cited with approval in Beach Robo, Inc. v. Crown Cent. Petroleum Corp., 236 Va. 131, 134, 372 S.E.2d 144, 146 (1988)

. "Thus, a violation of Code § 18.2-91 will not invariably and necessarily include a violation of Code § [18.2-119,] and the misdemeanor is, consequently, not a lesser included offense of ... [Code § 18.2-91]." Crump, 13 Va. App. at 291,

411 S.E.2d at 241.

Further, Code § 18.2-119 contains at least one element which Code § 18.2-91 does not, either directly or by reference to any other Code section. Code § 18.2-119 requires proof that the accused "goes upon or remains upon the lands, buildings or premises of another... after having been forbidden to do so" by any of several different means, including orally, by posting or other writing, or by order of court. (Emphasis added).