Lowell Feldman Liquidating Tr. of UPH Liquidating Trust v. T-Mobile USA, Inc. (In re UPH Holdings, Inc.)
[…] Rule 20.11 was initially published in the Federal Register at 59 Fed.Reg. 18495 (Apr. 19, 1994) (codified at 47 C.F.R. § 20.11 ).16 The exact text of 20.11(b), as promulgated in 1994, and as in effect until December 28, 2011, provided:

(b) Local exchange carriers and commercial mobile radio service providers shall comply with principles of mutual compensation.
(1) A local exchange carrier shall pay reasonable compensation to a commercial mobile radio service provider in connection with terminating traffic that originates on facilities of the local exchange carrier.
(2) A commercial mobile radio service provider shall pay reasonable compensation to a local exchange carrier in connection with terminating traffic that originates on the facilities of the commercial mobile radio service provider.

Implementation of Sections 3(N) and 332, 9 FCC Rcd. at...

To continue reading

Request your trial

VLEX uses login cookies to provide you with a better browsing experience. If you click on 'Accept' or continue browsing this site we consider that you accept our cookie policy. ACCEPT