Ltd. v. United States
[…] Prior to revoking that deferral, claims Plaintiff, the Department was obligated to provide notice and an opportunity to comment, without which TMI was unduly burdened and deprived of its due process rights. See id. at 21. Considering the sheer volume of information that had to be processed within the constraints of the statute of limitations, TMI asserts that it was unprepared to participate in an administrative review, thus suffering substantial injury. See id. at 20-25.

While TMI's claims may be valid, they are rendered moot. 28 U.S.C. § 2637(d) provides that “the Court of International Trade shall, where appropriate, require the exhaustion of administrative remedies.” By failing to raise this issue at the administrative level TMI has foreclosed an avenue of possible relief and precluded review at this forum.