Mack v. State
[…] We find that it covers the substance of defendant's tendered instruction and the trial court did not err in refusing to give that instruction.

III.

Defendant next claims that the verdicts on the dealing offenses were not supported by sufficient evidence and were contrary to law because the evidence established that he was entrapped, and the State failed to prove his predisposition to commit these offenses beyond a reasonable doubt. As the trial court instructed the jury, Ind.Code Sec. 35-41-3-9 provides:

"(a) It is a defense that:

(1) The prohibited conduct of the person was the product of a law-enforcement officer, or his agent, using persuasion or other means likely to cause the person to engage in the conduct; and

(2) The person was not predisposed to commit the offense.

(b) Conduct merely affording a person an opportunity to commit the offense does not constitute entrapment."