Mahurkar v. C.R. Bard, Inc.
[…] Cir. However, several recent cases have highlighted the difficulties of using such analyses in the copyright infr......
17 books & journal articles
  • Basics of Intellectual Property Laws for the Antitrust Practitioner
    • United States
    • ABA Antitrust Library Antitrust Counterattack in Intellectual Property Litigation Handbook
    • January 1, 2010
    ...Corp., 264 F.3d 1344, 1350 (Fed. Cir. 2001). 179. Sandt Tech. , 264 F.3d at 1350–51 (Fed. Cir. 2001); Mahurkar v. C.R. Bard, Inc., 79 F.3d 1572, 1577–78 (Fed. Cir. 1996). 180. 35 U.S.C. § 103(a) (“A patent may not be obtained though the invention is not identically disclosed or described as......
  • Table Of Cases
    • United States
    • ABA Antitrust Library Antitrust Counterattack in Intellectual Property Litigation Handbook
    • January 1, 2010
    ...Corp. v. Gullfiber AB, 774 F.2d 467 (Fed. Cir. 1985), 61. Mackie v. Rieser, 296 F.3d 909 (9th Cir. 2002), 76. Mahurkar v.