Majority v. Mansky
[…] Id. at 206, 211, 112 S.Ct. 1846.

EIW's challenge includes the first sentence of Minn.Stat. § 211B.11, subd. 1 (prohibiting solicitation inside or within 100 feet of the polling place). To that extent, the Burson case defeats a facial attack on the first sentence of Minn.Stat. § 211B.11, subd. 1.

The third sentence of the Minnesota statute applies only within (“at or about”) the polling place. Minn.Stat. § 211B.11, subd. 1 (“A political badge, political button, or other political insignia may not be worn at or about the polling place on primary or election day.”). A polling place is a nonpublic forum. See, e.g., PG Publ'g Co. v. Aichele, 705 F.3d 91, 99–100 n. 10 (3d Cir.2013); Marlin v. D.C. Bd. of Elections & Ethics, 236 F.3d 716, 719 (D.C.Cir.2001); see also Poniktera v.