MARKOWITZ v. U.S.
[…] And those defenses rejected, the Court finds that on the basis of the testimony and the evidence in the case at this point that the defendants are guilty as charged in the respective informations, and the Court so finds at this time.

Our review is subject to the limitations provided in D.C.Code § 17-305(a) (1989), which provides in pertinent part: "[w]hen the case was tried without a jury, the court may review both as to the facts and the law, but the judgment may not be set aside except for errors of law unless it appears that the judgment is plainly wrong or withoutevidence to support it." See Robinson v. Jones, 429 A.2d 1372, 1374 (D.C. 1981).

II.