Marriage of Bednar, In re
[…] App. 3d 704, 100 Ill.Dec. 84, 496 N.E.2d 1149 (1986), two decisions that previously considered whether decisions involving relocation ... ...
  • Marriage of Carlson, In re
    • United States
    • United States Appellate Court of Illinois
    • August 2, 1991
    ... ... 40, par. 610) which deals with the more general matter of modifications of custody judgments. (See Winebright v. Winebright (1987), 155 Ill.App.3d 722, 108 Ill.Dec. 463, 508 N.E.2d 774; In re Marriage of Bednar (1986), 146 Ill.App.3d 704, 100 Ill.Dec. 84, 496 N.E.2d 1149.) Section 609 of the Act states in relevant part: ...         "The court may grant leave, before or after judgment, to any party having custody of any minor child or children to remove such child or children from Illinois ... ...
  • Request a trial to view additional results

VLEX uses login cookies to provide you with a better browsing experience. If you click on 'Accept' or continue browsing this site we consider that you accept our cookie policy. ACCEPT