Massie v. University of Florida, BN-98
[…] * * * However, because there was expert testimony that Massie's stress was not "unusual" and that job stress causes "everyone" to have difficulty, we must hold that the deputy's holding was supported by competent substantial evidence.

463 So.2d at 384 (emphasis added). This court denied Massie's motion for rehearing, and the supreme court denied review, 472 So.2d 1181 (Fla.1985).

On August 19, 1985, claimant timely filed an application for modification of the February 1984 order pursuant to section 440.28, which authorizes modification "on the ground of a change in condition or because of a mistake in a determination of fact." Claimant alleged that there had been a change in his condition and, alternatively, that the deputy commissioner and this court had made a mistake in a determination of the essential facts upon which the prior order was based.