Matthews v. State
[…] State, 411 So.2d 1361, 1366 (Fla. 5th DCA 1982)) (a defendant "must appeal from the original probation order, rather than attacking the imposition of a condition after its breach"); § 924.06(2), Fla. Stat. (1997).

In Brown, the defendant was placed on probation following a criminal offense. One of his conditions of probation required him to "live honorably." 305 So.2d at 309. His probation was subsequently revoked based on this condition. The defendant challenged the condition as unconstitutionally vague. This court declined to reach the merits relying on section 924.06(2), Florida Statutes (1973), which stated, in part, an "appeal of an order revoking probation may review only proceedings after the order of probation."2 Based on the statute, this court concluded:

Thus, [section 924.06(2)] clearly limits this appeal to review of proceedings that occurred after the entry of the order of probation.