McDonough v. McDonough
[…] Instead, they chose to more broadly state that TASC would exist for 20 years unless the company was "continued pursuant to the further terms of this Agreement."

In this case, TASC's operating agreement and the Act provide such a way for TASC's members to continue the company. Section 4 of TASC's operating agreement authorizes TASC to "have and exercise all powers now or hereafter conferred by [the Act]." This includes RSA 304–C:130, III (2015), which provides: "After the members have dissolved the limited liability company under RSA 304–C:129, I, they may revoke the dissolution at any time before completing the wind-up of the limited liability company." Thus, TASC's members have two means to avoid the effects of the September 30, 2015 dissolution. They can either revoke the dissolution pursuant to RSA 304–C:130, III, or unanimously amend section 5 of TASC's operating agreement.