McGowan v. Marshall
[…] As a result, the appellant argues, all evidence procured by this search should have been excluded.

Before we can reach the merits of these claims, we must first determine if we have jurisdiction to entertain them. The Act provides that "(a)ny person adversely affected or aggrieved by an order of the Commission . . . may obtain a review of such order in any United States court of appeals for the circuit in which the violation is alleged to have occurred or where the employer has its principal office, or in the Court of Appeals for the District of Columbia Circuit . . . ." 29 U.S.C.A. § 660(a) (West 1975). However, "(n)o objection that has not been urged before the Commission shall be considered by the court, unless the failure or neglect to urge such objection shall be excused because of extraordinary circumstances." Id.