McGregor Printing Corp. v. Kemp
[…] The second is in the discussion of suitability. The 1990 regulations required that a specific workshop must:

satisfy the Committee that it will have the capability to meet the Government's quality standards and delivery schedules by the time it assumes responsibility for supplying the Government under the Act and that it can supply he [sic] commodity or service at a fair market price.

41 C.F.R. Sec. 51-2.6(b) (1990). The revised regulations are substantially similar, see 41 C.F.R. Sec. 51-2.4(c) & (d) (1993), but require in addition that the workshops "satisfy the Committee as to the extent of the labor operations to be performed." Id. Sec. 51-2.4(c).