Miller v. Department of Revenue, State of Or.
[…] Additionally, ORS 316.032(2) provides that, insofar as is practicable in the administration of ORS chapter 316, "the department shall apply and follow the administrative and judicial interpretations of the federal income tax law." See also Baisch v. Dept. of Rev., 316 Or. 203, 209, 850 P.2d 1109 (1993) (Oregon courts...

To continue reading

Request your trial
4 cases
  • Khalaf v. Dep't of Revenue
    • United States
    • Oregon Supreme Court
    • September 30, 2021