Mittleman v. Postal Regulatory Comm'n, s. 12–1095
[…] The problem for the petitioners is that the same provision of the Postal Reorganization Act Amendments that grants the Commission authority to review [a] determination of the Postal Service to close or consolidate any post office,” 39 U.S.C. § 404(d)(5), withdraws the authority that the APA would otherwise grant a court to review the Commission's review.

Section 404(d)(5) provides that [t]he Commission shall review” a determination to close or consolidate a post office and “shall set aside any determination” of the Postal Service that it finds to be “arbitrary, capricious, an abuse of discretion, or otherwise not in accordance with the law.” 39 U.S.C. § 404(d)(5). But this provision also declares that chapter 7 of title 5 shall not apply to any review carried out by the Commission under this paragraph.” Id.