Murray v. Murray, 1 CA–CV 15–0170 FC.
[…] The superior court denied Mother's motions and awarded Father a portion of his attorney's fees and costs.
and Relocation.
A.R.S. § 25–408(G)
. Subpart (I) of § 25–408 further requires the court considering a relocation petition to take into account "all relevant factors" relating to the child's best interests, including "[t]he factors prescribed under § 25–403." The referenced provision, § 25–403, sets out the factors by which a court must determine legal decision-making and parenting time. A.R.S. § 25–403 (2016).
¶ 7 In turn, A.R.S. § 25–411
generally governs the process for modifying legal decision-making or parenting time. It provides that in the ordinary case, a parent "shall not make a motion to modify a legal decision-making or parenting time decree earlier than one year after" a prior order setting legal decision-making or parenting time. A.R.S. § 25–411(A).2
¶ 8 The superior court correctly concluded that Mother's proposed relocation of the children was subject to § 25–411(A)