Nakkina v. Mahanthi
[…] Tschaggeny v. Milbank Ins. Co., 2007 UT 37, ¶ 16, 163 P.3d 615 (cleaned up).

ANALYSIS
I. Parent-Time

¶19 Mahanthi first contends that the trial court erred by awarding him less than equal parent-time. When determining what is in the children's best interest regarding parent-time, the decision "turns on numerous factors, each of which may vary inimportance according to the facts in the particular case." See Sanderson v. Tryon, 739 P.2d 623, 627 (Utah 1987). Generally, parent-time should be awarded "at a level consistent with all parties' interests." Utah Code Ann. § 30-3-32(1) (LexisNexis 2019). "Absent a showing by a preponderance of evidence of real harm or substantiated potential harm to the child," it is in the children's best interest "to have frequent, meaningful, and continuing" time with each parent. Id. § 30-3-32(2)(b)(i). In addition, each parent is entitled to "frequent, meaningful, and continuing access" with the children. Id. § 30-3-32(2)(b)(ii).