Navneet Publications (India) Ltd. v. United States, Slip Op. 14-119
[…] The court first holds that it has jurisdiction to enjoin the liquidation of the contested entries at the invalid fifth-review rate, even though those entries occurred during the seventh review period. The court remanded the fifth-review rate under its jurisdictional grant in 28 U.S.C. § 1581(c), and the court retains this jurisdiction to ensure compliance with its rulings. See Holmes Prods. Corp. v. United States, 17 CIT 356, 356, 822 F. Supp. 754, 756 (1993).

To illustrate why this is so, the court traces the jurisdictional chain of authority from its first link at 28 U.S.C. § 1581(c). As mentioned before, § 1581(c) gives the Court of International Trade "exclusive jurisdiction of any civil action commenced under section 516A of the Tariff Act of 1930." Section 516A of the Act, codified as amended at 19 U.S.C. § 1516a, permits review of final determinations by Commerce and the International Trade Commission, including decisions under 19 U.S.C. § 1675. See 19 U.S.C. § 1516a(a)(2)(B)(iii).