Nazareth Hosp. v. Sebelius
[…] Intermediary's position papers and notices of program reimbursement, administrative record (AR) 467–470, 475–476, 516–518, 828–846 (Nazareth); AR 322–325, 329–330, 333–335, 373–375, 813–822 (St. Agnes).

Plaintiffs appealed the Intermediary's determination to the PRRB—Nazareth on August 25, 2004, and St. Agnes on February 17, 2005. AR 825–846; AR 35 & n. 1, 809–822. On February 29, 2008, Nazareth's case was heard on stipulated facts. AR 36–37, 82–83; 2/29/08 PRRB Hr'g, N.T. 7:22–25, AR 63. Nazareth cited the Medicare DSH statute, 42 U.S.C. § 1395ww(d)(5)(F)(vi)(II) (“number of the hospital's patient days for such period which consist of patients who (for such days) were eligible for medical assistance under a State plan approved under Subchapter XIX [Medicaid] ....”).