NetChoice, LLC v. Paxton
[…] Tex. Civ. Prac. & Rem. Code § 143A.006(a)(2)(3).

HB 20 also requires social media platforms to meet disclosure and operational requirements. Tex. Bus. & Com. Code § 120.051, 120.101 –.104 ("Section 2"). Section 2 requires platforms to publish "acceptable use policies," set up an "easily accessible" complaint system, produce a "biannual transparency report," and "publicly disclose accurate information regarding its content management, data management, and business practices, including specific information regarding how the social media platform: (i) curates and targets content to users; (ii) places and promotes content, services, and products, including its own content, services, and products; (iii) moderates content; (iv) uses search, ranking, or other algorithms or procedures that determine results on the platform; and (v) provides users’ performance data on the use of the platform and its products and services." Id. § 120.051(a).

If a user believes a platform has improperly "censored" their viewpoint under Section 7, the user can sue the platform, which may be enjoined, and obtain attorney's fees. Tex. Civ. Prac. & Rem. Code § 143A.007(a), (b).