Norfolk 302, LLC v. Vassar, Civil Action No. 2:07cv203.
[…] When not on a platform or stage and reasonably separate from the patrons of the establishment, entertainers shall be in conformity with subdivision 1;

3. Any real or simulated act of sexual intercourse, sodomy, masturbation, flagellation, or any other sexual act prohibited by law, by any person, whether an entertainer or not; or

4. The fondling or caressing by any person, whether an entertainer or not, of his or of another's breast, genitals, or buttocks.

Having addressed patron conduct in section 4.1-225(1)(h), the General Assembly turned its attention to conduct sponsored by the licensed establishment. Va.Code Ann. § 4.1-226(2) states, in pertinent part:

The Board shall suspend or revoke any license ... if it finds that:

. . . . .

2. In the licensed establishment of a mixed beverage licensee there (i) entertainment of a lewd, obscene, or lustful nature including what is commonly called stripteasing, topless entertaining, and the like, or which has employees who are not clad both above and below the waist or who uncommonly expose the body....

Finally, both licensee and patron conduct are governed by Va.Code. Ann. § 4.1-325(A)(11)-(13), which states:

A. [N]o mixed beverage licensee nor any agent or employee of such licensee shall:

. . . . .