Nucor Corp. v. U.S.
[…] Sugar, Ltd. v. United States, 744 F.2d 1556, 1562 (Fed.Cir.1984)).

DISCUSSION
I. Statutory Framework

The Commission and Commerce are required to conduct sunset reviews five years after publication of an antidumping duty or countervailing duty order or a prior sunset review. See 19 U.S.C. § 1675(c)(1). In a five-year sunset review of an antidumping duty or countervailing duty order, the Commission determines "whether revocation of an order . . . would be likely to lead to continuation or recurrence of material injury within a reasonably foreseeable time." 19 U.S.C. § 1675a(a)(1).

In making its determination, the ITC must "consider the likely volume, price effect, and impact of imports of the subject merchandise on the [domestic] industry if the order is revoked." Id. Specifically, it must take into account:

(A) its prior injury determinations, including the volume, price effect, and impact of imports of the subject merchandise on the industry before the order was issued ...,