Nyonzele v. I.N.S.
[…] To determine whether an alien entered into marriage in good faith, the INS considers the degree of commitment to the marriage by both parties, including any documentation concerning their combined financial assets and liabilities, the length of time during which they cohabited after the marriage and after the alien obtained conditional permanent resident status, and any other relevant evidence. 8 C.F.R. § 216.5(e)(2). Section 1186a(c)(4) explicitly provides, "The determination of what evidence is credible and the weight to be given that evidence shall be within the sole discretion of the Attorney General." 8 U.S.C. § 1186a(c)(4).