Ohio Transport v. Public Utilities Commission of Ohio
[…] Appellant claims that its constitutional rights are violated because it was not accorded the immunity provided by Section 4903.08 of the Revised Code of Ohio. This section reads as follows:

"No person shall be excused from testifying or from producing accounts, books, and papers, in any hearing before the public utilities commission , any public utilities commissioner, or any person appointed by the commission to investigate any matter under its jurisdiction, on the ground or for the reason that the testimony or evidence might tend to incriminate him, or subject him to a penalty or forfeiture.