Olson v. City of Deadwood, 17602
[…] See Olson v. City of Deadwood, 480 N.W.2d 770, 775 (S.D.1992). But the record must show that the court evaluated the testimony deemed credible in light of the other evidence to deter......
  • Jensen v. Turner County Board of Adjustment
    • United States
    • South Dakota Supreme Court
    • March 14, 2007
    ...in determining whether that board of adjustment's decision was valid, we did rely upon the number of valid votes actually cast. 480 N.W.2d 770, 778 (S.D.1992) (discussing SDCL 11-4-24, which required a "concurring vote of at least two-thirds of the members of [the] board" of adjustment). Ot......
  • Request a trial to view additional results
1 books & journal articles

VLEX uses login cookies to provide you with a better browsing experience. If you click on 'Accept' or continue browsing this site we consider that you accept our cookie policy. ACCEPT