Olympic Capital Corporation v. Newman
[…] Plaintiff denies any violation on the ground that application was made for change of name and principal place of business and though no express approval of the Administrator has been forthcoming, approval can be found in the Regulations of the Small Business Administration by the failure of notification to the contrary within sixty (60) days after receipt of an application.

Title 15 U.S.C.A. § 681 provides in its pertinent part:

"§ 681. OrganizationIncorporation and charter under State law, period of succession; area of operations
(a) A small business investment company shall be an incorporated body, organized and chartered under State law solely for the purpose of performing the functions and conducting the activities contemplated under this sub-chapter * * *. The area in which the company is to conduct its operation, and the establishment of branch offices or agencies (if authorized by the articles of incorporation), shall be subject to the approval of the Administration.
Articles of incorporation; approval
(b) The articles of incorporation of any small business investment company shall specify * * * the name assumed by such company, the area or areas in which its operations are to be carried on, * * *. Such articles and any amendments thereto adopted from time to time shall be subject to the approval of the Administration.
Forwarding of articles for approval or disapproval; matters considered; issuance of license