OMG, Inc. v. United States
[…] If Commerce determines that the subject foreign merchandise is being, or is likely to be, sold in the United States at less than its fair value, and the International Trade Commission (ITC) determines that an industry in the United States has been materially injured or is threatened with material injury, Commerce will issue an antidumping duty order. Id. §§ 1673, 1673e(a). The antidumping duty order "includes a description of the subject merchandise, in such detail as [Commerce] deems necessary." Id. § 1673e(a)(2).