OPC Polymers v. Pub. Utilities Comm'n of Ohio
[…] [II]. The Commission made errors of law interpreting and distinguishing pre-transportation and transportation functions under 49 CFR §171.1 and §171.2.
[III]. The Commission erred as a matter of law by finding that shipper and carrier are jointly responsible for the same act or omission in failing to block and brace the load.
[IV]. The Commission Staff violated Appellant's due process rights and the Commission erred as a matter of law by upholding this violation.

{¶ 7} This appeal is brought under R.C. 4923.99(C), pursuant to which this court will determine appeals "in the same manner, and under the same standards, as the supreme court hears and determines appeals under Chapter 4903." "R.C. 4903.13 provides that a PUCO order shall be reversed, vacated, or modified by this court only when, upon consideration of the record, the court finds the order to be unlawful or unreasonable." Constellation NewEnergy, Inc. v. Pub. Util.