Outboard Marine Corp. v. Pezetel, Civ. A. No. 77-51.
[…] Count 2 sets out plaintiff's claim under Sherman 2, 15 U.S.C. § 2, claiming defendants and coconspirators have monopolized and are monopolizing or have attempted to monopolize . . . the manufacture, sale and distribution of golf carts in the United States. Count 3 alleges violation of Section 73 of the Wilson Tariff Act, 15 U.S.C. § 8, in that the alleged combination and conspiracy resulting in the importation of golf carts from Poland were intended by defendants and did "operate in restraint of lawful trade or free competition in lawful trade." Count 4 asserts that defendants which imported or have aided the importation and sale of electric golf carts in the United States at "prices substantially less than the actual market values of wholesale prices of such or similar products" in the United States at the time of exportation did so