Padula-Wilson v. Wilson
[…] Nelson explained that the mother's relationship with each child would progress at a unique pace and concluded that the visitation schedule would ideally allow for increased visitation as the parent-child relationships improved.

Dr. Wert, also a clinical psychologist, testified about her therapy sessions with C.W. She explained that if supervised visitation with the mother went well, visitation could be increased. Wert also recommended that any phone contact between C.W. and the mother be supervised.

Code § 8.01-401.3(B) provides that although under certain circumstances an expert may testify as to an opinion, "in no event shall such witness be permitted to express any opinion which constitutes a conclusion of law." See also Rule 2:704(a) (noting that although an expertwitness in a civil case may testify as to the ultimate issue of the case, such a witness may not offer an opinion that is a conclusion of law).