Parkdale Intern., Ltd. v. U.S.
[…] If a request for review is received, Commerce is required to determine "the normal value and export price ... of each entry of the subject merchandise" and "the dumping margin for each such entry." 19 U.S.C. § 1675(a)(2)(A). After the dumping margins are established, Commerce is required to "publish in the Federal Register the results of such review, together with notice of any duty to be assessed [or] estimated duty to be deposited." Id. § 1675(a)(1). Following publication, the final results of an administrative review become "the basis for the assessment of countervailing or antidumping duties on entries of merchandise covered by the determination and for deposits of estimated duties." Id. § 1675(a)(2)(C).

Because administrative reviews under § 1675(a) are granted only on request, not all entries of subject merchandise are necessarily subject to the requested review.