Parks v. State
[…] The offense of aggravated robbery is provided for in V.T.C.A., Penal Code, Sec. 29.03, which is found in Title 7 of that code.

An examination of the record reveals that only one sentence was pronounced in this case.That sentence, which recites that appellant had "been adjudged to be guilty of aggravated robbery, as charged in two counts of the indictment" and that punishment had been assessed at fifteen years and one day, then orders appellant confined for a term of not less than five years nor more than fifteen years and one day.

V.T.C.A., Penal Code, Sec. 3.03, provides:

"When the accused is found guilty of more than one offense arising out of the same criminal episode prosecuted in a single criminal action, sentence for each offense for which he has been found guilty shall be pronounced.Such sentences shall run concurrently."

Unlike the situation found in White v.