Patton v. Withycombe
[…] Polk County, 107 Or. 659, 215 P. 578 (1923); Rose v. Port of Portland, 82 Or. 541, 162 P. 498 (1917); Patton v. Withycombe, 81 Or. 210, 159 P. 78 (1916); Kalich v. Knapp, 73 Or. 558, 142 P. 594, 145 P. 22, 1916E Ann.Cas. 1051 (1914); Straw v. Harris, 54 Or. 424, 103 P. 777 (1909)......
  • Health Net, Inc. v. Dep't of Revenue
    • United States
    • Oregon Tax Court
    • 9 Septiembre 2015
    ...by implication the exclusivity provision of the earlier statute and was not violative of the Full Text Provision. Patton v. Withycombe, 81 Or 210, 159 P 78 (1916). As noted above, ORS 314.606 provides that "[i]n any case in which the provisions of ORS 314.605 to 314.675 are inconsistent wit......
  • State ex rel. Pierce v. Slusher
    • United States
    • Oregon Supreme Court
    • 30 Julio 1926
    ... ... Portland, 44 Or. 118, 74 P. 710, 75 P. 222; ... Kalich v. Knapp, 73 Or. 558, 142 P. 594, 145 P. 22, ... Ann. Cas. 1916E, 1051; Patton v.