Pederson v. Breier
[…] Accordingly, defendants' motions to dismiss must be granted.

Therefore, on the basis of the foregoing and the entire record herein,

It is ordered that the temporary restraining orders entered by this court on February 5 and February 9, 1971, in the instant actions be and they hereby are vacated and dissolved.

It is further ordered that the instant actions be and they hereby are dismissed.

Appendix in No. 71-C-37

Plaintiff has commenced an action challenging the Wisconsin disorderly conduct statute, § 947.01(1) of the Wisconsin Statutes, which reads as follows:

"Whoever does any of the following may be fined not more than $200 or imprisoned not more than 90 days or both:
"(1) In a public or private place, engages in violent, abusive, indecent, profane, boisterous, unreasonably loud, or otherwise disorderly conduct under circumstances in which such conduct tends to cause or provoke a disturbance; or * * *."

Plaintiff challenges the statute as overly broad on its face in violation of the United States Constitution and as unconstitutional as applied.1 Plaintiff seeks both injunctive and declaratory relief.