People ex rel. J.O.
[…] (V) The court makes written findings of fact specifying the grounds for granting such exemption.

Id. Otherwise, juveniles who have been adjudicated on the basis of unlawful sexual behavior must comply with sex offender registration requirements. § 16–22–103(4)

(“The provisions of this article shall apply to any person who receives a disposition or is adjudicated a juvenile delinquent based on the commission of any act that may constitute unlawful sexual behavior or who receives a deferred adjudication based on commission of any act that may constitute unlawful sexual behavior.”).