People v. Germany
[…] • Peo v Watt
    • United States
    • Colorado Court of Appeals
    • February 20, 2020
    ...did not present any evidence to this effect. See Clark, 232 P.3d at 1292 (citing Holland, 348 U.S. at 138–39); see also People v. Germany, 643 P.2d 776, 777 (Colo. App. 1980) (concluding Hutton was inapposite in part because the defendant in Hutton introduced evidence that he did not have t......
  • People v. Jones
    • United States
    • Colorado Court of Appeals
    • June 1, 2006
    ...defendant's conviction for criminal attempt to commit second degree burglary of a dwelling. See §§ 18-2-101, 18-4-203; People v. Germany, 643 P.2d 776 (Colo.App.1980). C. Section 18-3-206(1), C.R.S.2005, provides that "[a] person commits the crime of menacing if, by any threat or physical a......
  • Get Started for Free