People v. Jones, Court of Appeals No. 14CA2476
[…] ¶ 18 Here, the prosecution elected to charge Jones only under section 18-3-412.5(1)(g), which criminalizes the "[f]ailure to register with the local law enforcement agency in each jurisdiction in which the person resides upon changing an address, establishing an additional residence, or legally changing names." (Emphasis added.) The...

To continue reading

Request your trial

VLEX uses login cookies to provide you with a better browsing experience. If you click on 'Accept' or continue browsing this site we consider that you accept our cookie policy. ACCEPT