People v. Lippert
[…] The first category consists of any person who was released subject to pretrial conditions prior to the effective date of the Act. Id. § 110-7.5(a). The second category consists of any person who remains in pretrial detention after being ordered released with pretrial conditions including the depositing of monetary security. Id. § 110-7.5(b). The third category consists of any person who remains in pretrial detention and whose bond was previously set as "no bail." Id.

¶ 10 The defendant belongs to the second category. Id. Section 110-7.5(b) provides:

"(b) On or after January 1, 2023, any person who remains in pretrial detention after having been ordered released with pretrial conditions, including the condition of depositing security, shall be entitled to a hearing under subsection (e) of Section 110-5." Id.

¶ 11 Section 110-5(e) states as follows:

"(e) If a person remains in pretrial detention 48 hours after having been ordered released with pretrial conditions, the court shall hold a hearing to determine the reason for continued detention.