People v. Martinez
[…] The People's refusal to disclose the information and material underlying the misconduct allegations requires that defendant's motion be granted. Thus, this decision does not address the other items that, according to defendant, were disclosed belatedly or not at all.

Trial Readiness is Contingent on Compliance with CPL 245.20

Pursuant to CPL 245.20 (1), the People must automatically disclose to defendant "all items and information that relate to the subject matter of the case and are in the possession, custody or control of the prosecution or persons under the prosecution's direction or control." "[A]ll items and information related to the prosecution of a charge in the possession of any New York state or local police or law enforcement agency shall be deemed to be in the possession of the prosecution" (CPL 245.20 [2]).