People v. Matsey
[…] This evidence, and the reasonable inferences arising therefrom, was sufficient to support a score of 10 points for OV 4.

The trial court scored defendant 10 points for OV 10. OV 10 should be scored at 10 points if "[t]he offender exploited a victim's physical disability, mental disability, youth or agedness, or a domestic relationship, or the offender abused his or her authority status." MCL 777.40(1)(b). OV 10 should be scored with five points if "[t]he offender exploited a victim by his or her difference in size or strength, or both, or exploited a victim who was intoxicated, under the influence of drugs, asleep, or unconscious." MCL 777.40(1)(c). " 'Exploit' means to manipulate a victim for selfish or unethical purposes." MCL 777.40(3)(b). " 'Vulnerability' means the readily apparent susceptibility of a victim to injury, physical restraint, persuasion, or temptation." MCL 777.40(3)(c).